Mr N Bailey | Headmaster |
Mr T Knapp | Deputy Headmaster, Designated Safeguarding Lead |
Mrs N Bailey | Headmaster’s Wife, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Head of Art Scholars |
Mr J Lang | Head of Pre-Prep, Senior Safeguarder |
Mr B Hewitt-Boorman | Head of Upper School, Head of Scholars, English |
Mrs E Lyon Taylor | Head of Middle School, Science, Senior Safeguarder |
Mr S Mason | Bursar |
Mr J D Siebert | Senior Master, Director of Sport |
Mrs L Smyth | Head of Lower School, General Subjects, Senior Safeguarder |
Comprises the above plus:
Mrs V Buckley | Deputy Head of Pre-Prep, Teacher, Senior Safeguarder |
Miss H David-Ward |
Head of SEND & EAL, Senior Safeguarder |
Mrs H Davies | Head of Well-Being & Emotional Support, Senior Safeguarder |
Mr S Downe | Director of Studies, 7D |
Miss S Martyn-Fisher | Head of Pinewood SKILLS, Head of Science, Head of Motcombe, 8MF, Deputy H&S Officer |
Mr A Newcome |
Science, Boarding Houseparent, 7N |
Mrs J Ranstead | Assistant Bursar, Director of HR |
Mr C Acheson-Gray | French, 8AG |
Mrs L Baker | Lower School Teaching Assistant |
Mr G Barry | Maths, Science, Games, Head of Farnborough |
Mrs S Birch | General Subjects, Head of Lower School Creative Curriculum, 3B |
Miss C Brassington | Lower School Maths, Learning Skills |
Mr J Chatfield | Head of TPE, History, 6JC |
Mr F Connolly | Graduate Assistant |
Mr N Crossley | Head of Senior Maths (Years 6-8), Head of Melchet, 6NC, Pre-Test Co-Ordinator |
Miss L Deuchar | Head of Senior Art |
Ms L Doscher | Lower School Music, TPE |
Mrs N Eedes | Lower School Teaching Assistant |
Mrs E Harrison | Head of Junior Art |
Mrs C Hatswell | Lower School Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Ms O Haworth-Walsh | Head of Junior Maths (Years 3-5), 5HW |
Miss R Herbert | French |
Mrs S Holmes | Games Coach (maternity cover) |
Mrs M Hughes | Head of History, 8H |
Mrs P Hunt | Lab Technician |
Mrs S James | Science, Geography |
Ms A Kirby | Head of Computer Science |
Mrs E Knapp | Learning Skills |
Mrs J Lane
|
Learning Skills, ELSA |
Mrs M Lawson | Joint Head of English, General Subjects, 3ML |
Mrs L Llewellyn | English, Humanities, 4L |
Mrs S Lloyd | General Subjects, 3SL |
Mr T Lloyd | Head of Geography, Head of Postbridge, 8L |
Mrs B Makin
|
Geography, 4M |
Mrs S Matthews | Librarian, Enrichment, Gold Programme |
Mrs I Newcome | Boarding Houseparent |
Mrs S Newton-Hine | Middle School Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Library Assistant |
Mrs D Penney | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S Poyntz | Lower School Teaching Assistant |
Mrs E Price | Joint Head of English, Humanities, 4P |
Mrs H Quinn | TPE, PE & Games |
Mrs C Robinson | Science, Geography, Head of Outreach, 6R |
Mrs A Scott | English, TPE, Head of Life Skills, 5S |
Mr M C J Smith | Maths, Latin |
Mrs H Starkey | Head of Music |
Miss E Stevens | Science |
Mrs K Tatem | Cover Supervisor |
Mr J Ward | Head of Drama |
Mr A Wilkes | Head of French, 5W |
Mr J Woodcock | Head of Latin, French, 7W |
Mr J Lang | Head of Pre-Prep |
Mrs V Buckley | Deputy Head of Pre-Prep, Teacher, Senior Safeguarder, ELSA |
Mrs P Bailey | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs A Bloomer | Teacher |
Mrs J Causer | Teacher |
Mrs H Cooper | Teaching Assistant (Temporary) |
Mrs R Dance | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs S Dark | Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Ladybirds Supervisor |
Ms M Finley | Higher Level Teaching Assistant, Crèche Supervisor |
Mrs B Fryszka | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mrs H Lewis | Teacher |
Mrs L Little | Teacher |
Mrs E Longe | Teacher |
Mrs H Loveday | Teacher |
Miss H Nicholls | Teacher |
Miss L Pattie | Teaching Assistant (Temporary) |
Mrs D Penney | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs N Pitts | Teaching Assistant |
Mrs J Siebert | Teacher |
Mrs E Walker | Teacher |
Mrs L Worby | Higher Level Teaching Assistant |
Mr T Graff | Piano |
Mrs M Graham | Flute |
Mrs L Parkin | Cello & Piano |
Mr A Pullen | Brass, Drums & Percussion |
Ms R Williams | Clarinet, Saxophone & Recorder |
Mr S Wiltshire | Guitar |
Miss B Woolgrove | Singing & Piano |
Mrs N Young | Violin & Viola |
Mrs K Ross | School Secretary |
Mrs C Toop-Rose | School Secretary |
Mrs E Morley-Fletcher | Headmaster’s PA |
Mrs E Miller | Headmaster’s PA & Registrar (Direct Line: 01793 782554) |
Mrs S Genrey | Finance & Systems Administrator |
Mrs K Edwards | Marketing & Alumni Manager |
Mrs M Acheson-Gray | Marketing Administrator |
Mrs S Montagu-Pollock | Marketing Assistant |
Mrs B Lockhart | Pre-Prep Administrative Assistant (Direct Line: 01793 787218) NB for Admissions, please contact the Registrar on 01793 782554 |
Mrs P Thomas | Pre-Prep Administrative Assistant (Direct Line: 01793 787218) NB for Admissions, please contact the Registrar on 01793 782554 |
Mr A Pitt | School Accountant |
Mrs N Foster | School Shop Manager (Direct Line: 01793 787221) |
Mrs F Stretch | Music Administrator |
Mr D Beedle | IT Network Manager |
Mr C Busby | Database Manager |
Mr J Bean | IT Technician |
Mr M Bird | Director of Estates |
Mr R Whyte | Head of Grounds |
Mrs S Clark | Operations Manager |
Mrs M L Chan | Domestic Supervisor |
Mrs J Monet | Executive Chef Manager |
Mrs S Ferguson | School Nurse |
Miss R Mattock | School Nurse |
Miss H Cook | Assistant Housemistress |
Chloe Bell, Charlotte Greenham, Pat Poulter, Annie White
All staff can be contacted via the School Office.